Professional Documents
Culture Documents
2015 Edinboro Weekdays
2015 Edinboro Weekdays
ROUTE DESCRIPTIONS
EDINBORO CAMPUS
RT:RT:
EDINBORO
CAMPUS
LEAVES COLLEGE PARK APTS., WEST TO MORAY
LEAVES
COLLEGE PARK APTS., WEST TO
DR., NORTH TO BRORA DR., NORTH TO DARROW,
MORAY
DR., NORTH
TO BRORA
DR., NORTH
EAST TO PERRY
LN., NORTH
TO LAWRENCE
TOWERS,
NORTH
ON
PERRY
LN.
TO
SCOT,
WESTTO
TO DARROW, EAST TO PERRY LN.,
NORTH
TO SCOTLAND, SOUTH TO POGUE STUDENT
LAWRENCE
TOWERS,
NORTH
ON PERRY
LN. TO
CENTER, SOUTH
TO HEATHER,
SOUTH
ON HEATHER
SCOT,
WEST WEST
TO SCOTLAND,
SOUTH TO POGUE
TO DARROW,
TO EARP & DEARBORN,
WEST
TO MEADVILLE
ST., NORTH
TOTO
EAST
NORMALSOUTH
ST.,
STUDENT
CENTER,
SOUTH
HEATHER,
EAST TO KILTIE, SOUTH TO COMPTON, SOUTH TO
ON
HEATHER
TOTODARROW,
WEST
TO EAST
EARP &
GLASGOW,
EAST
SCOTLAND,
SOUTH
FOLLOWING
SCOTLAND
TO
POGUE
CENTER,
DEARBORN, WEST TO MEADVILLE ST., NORTH
NORTH TO SCOT, EAST TO PERRY LN., SOUTH
TO
EAST NORMAL ST., EAST TO KILTIE, SOUTH
TO BANFF, WEST TO COLLEGE PARK APTS.
TO COMPTON, SOUTH TO GLASGOW, EAST TO
TRIPS TO THE MALL:
SCOTLAND,
SOUTH
FOLLOWING
FOLLOWS CAMPUS
RT.EAST
TO COMPTON
HALL,
TO
GLASGOW,
EAST
TO
SCOTLAND,
NORTH TO
SCOTLAND TO POGUE CENTER, NORTH
TO
ONTARIO, TO 6N, WEST TO 99 NORTH TO MALL.
SCOT,
EAST
TO
PERRY
LN.,
SOUTH
TO
BANFF,
RETURNS SAME RT. IN REVERSE.
WEST TO COLLEGE PARK APTS.
Police
ford
er
Wat
LIFT
St.
TRIPS TO MEADVILLE:
PICK UP AT REYNOLDS, BETWEEN
6/19 AND TERRACE STREET, TO
DOWNTOWN MALL ON WATERS
STREET, TO SPRING STREEET TO
BALDWIN, TO BALDWIN EXTENSION
TO 6/19, TO EDINBORO
Tartan
TRIPS TO WALMART:
ONTARIO,
TO
6N,TO
WEST
TO 99
TO
FOLLOW
MALL
TRIP
6N, WEST
TONORTH
WALMART.
Brora Dr.
Moray Dr.
MALL.
SAME RT. IN REVERSE.
TRIPS
TO RETURNS
GIANT EAGLE:
4:49PM/6:33PM/7:29PM
LEAVE
POGUE
TO (L) HEATHER TO (R) DARROW TO (R) 99
TRIPS
TO MEADVILLE:
TO (R) NORMAL TO LEAVE COMPTON HALL (L) ERIE ST TO (L) 6N
FOLLOWS CAMPUS RT. TO EARP & DEARBORN, WEST TO
TO (R) 99 TO GIANT EAGLE. LEAVE GIANT EAGLE (L) 99 TO (R) 6N TO WALMART.
MEADVILLE ST., SOUTH TO PLANK RD., TO RT. 19 TO EDINBORO.
8:10PM
LEAVE
POGUE TOCENTER
(L) HEATHER
TO (R) DARROW
99 TO (R) NORMAL
MEADVILLE
RE TURNS
SAME RT.TO
IN(R)
REVERSE.
TO LEAVE COMPTON HALL (L) ERIE ST TO (L) 6N TO (R) 99 TO GIANT EAGLE.
LEAVE GIANT EAGLE (R) 99 TO MILLCREEK MALL, PORRECO CENTER.
TRIPS TO WALMART:
9:25PM
LEAVE
GIANTMALL
EAGLETRIP
(L) 99TO
TO6N,
(L) WEST
6N TO (R)
FOLLOW
TOSCOTLAND
WALMART.RD TO POGUE CENTER.
College Park
Apartments
Banff Dr.
MP82014
PORRECO
CENTER
TO POGUE
EDINBORO
CENTER
6:50 AM
TO POGUE
6:50 AM
7:55 AM
MALL
via RT.14
TO POGUE
PORRECO
11:50 AM
COLLEGE
2:20 PM
2:20 PM
8:10 PM
TO
12:00 PM
5:00 PM
8:49 PM
7:15*
8:49
PM AM
2:30
PM
6:50
AM
7:55 PM
7:55 PM11:50
AM
7:31 PM
8:40 PM
8:10 PM
8:40 PM2:20 PM
8:46 PM
8:11 PM
5:50 PM
9:35
PM
9:35 PM 6:05 AM
4:49 PM
6:33 PM
6:55 PM
7:50 PM
WALMART
7:50 PM
7:25 PM
9:45 PMPOGUE
9:45TO
PM
POGUE
4:49 PM
6:45 PM1:17 PM
6:45 PM
8:40* AM
PM
6:50* AM 7:107:10
PM 2:43 PM
1:00* PM
7:00 AM
8:108:10
PM
PM 4:43 PM
3:50* PM
10:29 PM
8:46 PM
GIANT EAGLE
TO POGUE
4:43 PM
6:28 PM
8:10 PM
7:07 PM
9:35 PM
7:00 PM
9:55 PM
PM6:28 PM
TO GIANT
EAGLE
3:10 PM
10:29
8:15* AM
9:40 PM
12:00
PM
*RT. 14 does not continue to Porreco Center.
12:30*PM
14 does7:31
notPMcontinue to
Porreco Center.
8:10 PM
3:20* PM
4:43 PM
9:00 *RT.
PM
10:33 PM
PM
*7:15 AM12:53
via RT.14
POGUE
8:40 PM
AMMILLCREEK
12:53PM
PM via RT.14
6:33 PM
4:15
*3:50
TO MILLCREEK
TO
MALL
TO
3:24
PM
4:15
PM
*3:50
PM
via
RT.14
7:25
5:00 PM MALL 5:50 PM POGUE
4:49 PMWALMART PM
2:50 PM via2:50
RT.14
PMAM
via RT.14
7:55
6:438:50
PM PM
8:40
7:10AM
AM
TO
TO
MILLCREEK MALL
CHANGED!
WALMART
TO
POGUE
*7:15
AM via RT.14
PM
6:55 PM
POGUE
& PORRECO
WALMART
TIMES LISTED ARE WHEN
BUS WILL
BE 4:49
AT TOP
LISTED
LOCATION
7:10
AM
POGUE
7:52POGUE
AM
3:24 PM
COLLEGE
8:05 AM
PM
TO POGUE
2:30 PM
1:108:10
PM PM
8:50 PM
12:00
POGUE
TO
WALMART
WALMART
POGUE
TO
6:25MEADVILLE
AM
7:00 AM
6:50 AM via RT.147:52 AM
6:25 AM
6:50 AM
7:55TO
AM 8:05 AMPORRECO
7:00 AM
11:50 AM POGUE
9:10 PM
PM EDINBORO
CAMPUS ROUTE
10:33EXPRESS
PM
PM EDINBORO EXPRESS CAMPUS ROUTE
PORRECO
CENTER
PORRECO
CENTER
MALL
MALL
COLLEGE
PARK
POGUE
EARP
&
REEDER
&
COMPTON
POGUE
PM EDINBORO
EXPRESS
CAMPUS
ROUTE
COLLEGE
PARK
LAWRENCE
TOWERS
CENTER
DEARBORN
------
------
5:00
5:02
5:03
POGUE
5:11
CENTER
5:31
5:05
5:00
LAWRENCE
5:08
TOWERS
5:28
FROM MEADVILLE
5:08
FROM MEADVILLE
8:50
----------
7:05
5:44
5:48
5:54
5:56
6:00
6:19
5:246:23
------
5:16 -------
6:13
5:18
6:17
5:22
6:03
6:05
6:23
6:25
5:33
5:45
6:31
6:43
5:53
7:08
---------- BUS?
-----MISSED
YOUR
---------6:00 (814)-455-3330
6:03
6:05
CALL
7:20
7:23
------
5:42
-----5:13
7:05
6:40
5:20
----5:11
6:40
5:51
8:50
5:16
COMPTON Meadville
POGUE Saegertown
COLLEGE
Saegertown
5:22
5:28 PostPARK
Office
Post
Office 5:24 Mall
HALL
CENTER
7:00
AM
5:14
6:02
6:20
TO EDINBORO
5:14
7:10
-----------
8:44
-----
6:45
6:36
6:30
6:48
6:50
5:58
7:15
7:28
5:15 PM
6:13
------
6:10
7:30
6:14
6:16
5:42
12:30
6:34 PM
5:44
6:54
& PORRECO6:08
6:02 TO MALL6:04
5:35 PM
7:19
6:17
5:55 PM
5:45 &PM
TO MALL
PORRECO
------
7:16
6:19
6:23
7:20
8:10
-----6:38
-----6:42
8:40
TO
6:54
------
8:44
WALMART--------
TO EDINBORO
8:50
6:55
RT ENDS
TO EDINBORO
8:40
8:50
TO EDINBORO
11:05
11:15
RT ENDS
10:14
------
7:20
10:27
10:29
10:32
10:34
10:38
-----
-----
------
------
------
------
7:34
------
------
10:35 RT ENDS
8:10
-----
------
------
------
8:44
8:47
8:49
8:52
------
8:40
7:35
10:24
------
RT ENDS
TO EDINBORO
8:00
------
------
7:35
7:25
------ 10:12
------
7:25
6:15
PM 8:00
8:10
8:10
------
------
1:10 PM
9:45
10:09
7:30
7:40 AM
10:07
------
------
MALL
TO MALL
10:00
10:04 & PORRECO
TO WALMART
10:04
------
7:28
7:19
------
6:36
6:40
TO MALL & PORRECO
-----
7:25
6:14 TO WALMART---------6:16
6:20
7:50
7:34
------
-----
5:48
12:50
PM
12:40 PM
6:36
6:40
------
6:50
Pogue
Center
WALMART
5:54 TO WALMART-------5:56
6:00
6:42
6:55
6:34
------
------
PORRECO
CENTER
5:28
6:20
6:30
------
8:52
6:48
9:30
5:38
12:10 PM
5:50
6:38
7:13
------
MALL
7:20
AM
5:20
7:15
------
7:23
7:10
------
8:49
6:28
6:10
7:105:16
AM6:08
6:04
7:13
-----
7:08
------
8:47
------
6:08
7:25
-----6:33
6:36
-------
------
----6:31
6:28
5:56
6:45
6:25
------
6:43
5:36
5:48
6:33
6:23
-----
6:08
WALMART
TO MEADVILLE
5:08
5:10
Pogue
EARP & MillcreekREEDER
&
5:13
5:16
5:18
Center
Mall
DEARBORN
CRAWFORD
HALL
5:33
5:36
5:38
5:58
5:31
8:10
6:28 -----
COLLEGE
PARK
5:56
5:43
6:28
TO EDINBORO
CENTER
5:53
5:28
6:20
HALL
5:51
5:40
5:48
8:10
CRAWFORD HALL
5:48
6:00
EDINBORO-MEADVILLE SHUTTLE
FEEDBACK/COMPLAINTS?
----------5:00
5:02 5:48 TO MEADVILLE
5:40
5:43
5:45
5:50
http://www.ride-the-e.com/contact-us/
6:05 AM 5:10
6:40 AM
5:00
5:03
5:05
5:08
OM MEADVILLE
EDINBORO
MILLCREEK
POGUE
MEADVILLE
QUICK REFERENCE GUIDE POGUE TO
MALL
TO
TO
MILLCREEK MALL
& PORRECO
TO
POGUE
MEADVILLE
POGUE
PORRECO
MILLCREEK
POGUE
MEADVILLE
POGUE TO
10:18
------ 10:20
------
10:24
7:16
7:20
TO WALMART---------8:40
11:05
7:50
11:15
RT ENDS
8:44
9:30
------
-----
------
------
------
------
------
------
------
TO WALMART
10:00
10:04
10:04
10:07
10:09
10:12
10:14
10:18
10:20
10:24
10:24
10:27
10:29
10:32
10:34
10:38
9:45