You are on page 1of 82
[…] 26
27

28

"Where an act uses the word in a special sense which it defines, definition
by average man or by ordinary dictionary is not substitute for the
definitions contained in the act.// National Homeopathic Hospital Ass'n of
District of Columbia et.al. v. Britton, Deputy Com'r., 147 F2d 561.

Judicial Notice - Assignment of Judge and Demand for Affidavit of Qualification

Connie LaRue
1045 Kin Narcisse Rd.

10.

RCW 65.04.015(2) FILED for "recording into the official public record"

RCW 65.04.015 (3) RECORD I/after filing to incorporate the instrument into the publi

records"

RCW 65.04.015 (4) I/RECORDING NUMBER" Assignment of an "auditor or recordin

officer file number" "that identifies the storage location" "of each instrument in th

public records" "accessible in the same recording office where the instrumen

containing the reference to the location is found."

6
7

11.

10
II

12

and/or recording are not paid in advance of an oath of office cannot be made a par
of the official public record.]

,3

12.

15
16
17

RCW 5.44.040 Certified copies of public records as evidence.