Professional Documents
Culture Documents
Line 14
Line 14
Line 14
POUFDJUP 14
5SBOTJU$FOUFS
.JMQBT
$PBTU7JMMBHF
&BTU7BMMFZ
4IFGGJFME
4BO:TJESP 14 .POUFDJUP
5SBOTJU$FOUFS
.JMQBT
$PBTU7JMMBHF
&BTU7BMMFZ
4IFGGJFME
4BO:TJESP
Õ".1.Ö
Every 60-75 min
7:45a - 6:30p 8:45 8:51 8:55 9:05 9:15 9:19 9:23
Sunday
9:45 9:51 9:55 10:05 10:15 10:19 10:23
11:45 11:52 11:57 12:08 12:18 12:22 12:26
Limited service
12:45 12:52 12:57 1:08 1:18 1:22 1:26
7:30a - 5:20p
1:45 1:52 1:57 2:08 2:18 2:22 2:26
Line 14 Bus Stops 2:45 2:52 2:57 3:08 3:16 3:20 3:24
3:45 3:52 3:57 4:08 4:16 4:20 4:24
5PXBSE.POUFDJUP 5PXBSE.POUFDJUP 5PXBSE%PXOUPXO4# 4:45 4:52 4:57 5:08 5:16 5:20 5:24
A Transit Center Olive Mill Hot Springs East Valley Hot Springs 5:15 5:22 5:27 5:38 5:46 5:50 5:54
Figueroa Anacapa Hot Springs School House Hot Springs Pepper 5:45 5:50 5:55 6:05 6:13 6:17 6:21
Figueroa Santa Barbara Hot Springs East Valley Hot Springs #337
Garden Carrillo E East Valley San Ysidro Olive Mill Olive Mill Lane SATURDAY
Garden Canon Perdido East Valley Live Oaks Olive Mill Coast Village
7:45 7:50 8:00 8:05 8:15 8:20 8:25
B De la Guerra Laguna East Valley Knowlwood T.C. Coast Village Coast Village Cir.
8:00 8:05 8:10 8:20 8:30 8:35 8:40
Õ".1.Ö
De la Guerra Olive East Valley Glen Oaks Coast Village Middle
9:00 9:05 9:10 9:20 9:30 9:35 9:40
De la Guerra Salsipuedes East Valley Birnam Wood Coast Village
10:15 10:20 10:25 10:35 10:45 10:50 10:55
De la Guerra Quarantina East Valley Lilac D Coast Village Hot Springs
Milpas De la Guerra F East Valley Romero Canyon Cabrillo Los Patos 11:30 11:35 11:40 11:50 12:00 12:05 12:10
Milpas Cota
Birnam Wood Cabrillo Ninos 12:45 12:50 12:55 1:05 1:15 1:20 1:25
C Milpas Gutierrez
San Leandro Cabrillo Milpas 2:00 2:05 2:10 2:20 2:30 2:35 2:40
Milpas Yanonali G North Jameson
Milpas Cacique 3:20 3:25 3:30 3:40 3:50 3:55 4:00
Milpas Mason Milpas Carpinteria 4:40 4:45 4:50 5:00 5:10 5:15 5:20
Milpas Quinientos Milpas Mason 5:55 6:00 6:05 6:13 6:21 6:26 6:31
Milpas Cacique C Milpas Montecito
5PXBSE%PXOUPXO4#
Milpas Puerta Vallarta Milpas Haley SUNDAY
Cabrillo Milpas G North Jameson
Milpas Ortega
1.Ö
12:00 12:05 .... .... .... .... ....
Cabrillo Ninos North Jameson La Vuelta De la Guerra Milpas
2:30 2:35 .... .... .... .... ....
Channel SB Cemetery North Jameson Miramar De la Guerra Quarantina
4:15 4:20 .... .... .... .... ....
D Coast Village Hot Springs H San Ysidro San Leandro De la Guerra Olive
5:15 5:20 .... .... .... .... ....
Coast Village San Ysidro Monte Vista B De la Guerra Laguna
Coast Village Middle San Ysidro Sinaloa Garden Canon Perdido
Coast Village Olive Mill San Ysidro Santa Rosa Carrillo Anacapa
Olive Mill San Benito E East Valley San Ysidro A Transit Center
On Sundays Line 14 travels between the Transit Center and Presidio Springs only.
-FUUFSFETUPQTBSFUJNFQPJOUT8IFFMDIBJSBDDFTTJCMFTUPQTBSFNBSLFEXJUIBCVMMFU
-BTQBSBEBTJOEJDBEPDPOMFUSBTTPOQVOUPTEFSFGFSFODJB-BTQBSBEBTDPOBDDFTPBTJMMBEFSVFEBTFTUgONBSDBEBTDPOVOQVOUP
Los domingos la Línea 14 sólo viaja del Centro de Tránsito a Presidio Springs.
Line 14 continued on next page. 69 70
.POUFDJUP 14
5SBOTJU$FOUFS
.JMQBT
$PBTU7JMMBHF
&BTU7BMMFZ
4IFGGJFME
4BO:TJESP
MONDAY - FRIDAY
6:33 6:36 6:40 6:44 6:52 6:59 7:15 c
6:57 7:00 7:04 7:08 7:15 7:19 7:35
7:33 7:36 7:39 7:44 7:51 7:56 8:15 c
8:23 8:26 8:30 8:35 8:42 8:47 9:00
Õ1.".Ö
SATURDAY
8:25 8:28 8:32 8:40 8:44 8:52 9:00
Õ1.".Ö
SUNDAY
.... .... .... .... .... 7:25 7:30
Õ1.".Ö