Immediate Final Order
[…] findings in the final order, which shall be appealable or enjoinable from the date entered. 45. Pursuant to Section 120.569(2)(n), Florida Statutes, the Commissioner finds that itis necessary to take emergency and immediate action against Respondents to avoid irreparable harm to Florida consumers resulting from Respondents’ ongoing unlicensed processing activities related to those files itis currently working, to prevent Respondents from soliciting any new borrowers, and to prevent Respondents from taking fees from any new or current clients unless and until they have obtained licensure. 46, Section 494.0018, Florida Statutes, provides: (1) Whoever knowingly violates. any provision of s. 494,0041(2)(e), (B, oF (g); o s. 494.0025(1), (2), (3), (4), or (5), except as provided in subscetion (2) of this section, is guilty of a felony of the third degree, punishable as provided in s. 775.082, s. 775.083 or s. 775.084, Each such violation constitutes a separate offense. 47. By continuing to solicit through the website and direct mailings for loan modification services following the Office’s visit, the Respondents violated Section 494,0025(3), Florida Statutes, by knowingly acting as a mortgage broker without a license. 48, Section 494,0018(1), Florida Statutes,