Immediate Final Order
[…] Such provides a respondent the opportunity to request an administrative hearing within 21 days of receipt of the administrative complaint, The Commissioner of the Office of Financial Regulation finds that such penalties do not timely serve to halt the ongoing violations by the Respondents’ continued solicitation of customers, Section 120.569(2)(n), Florida Statutes provides as follows: (n) Ifan agency head finds that an immediate danger to the public health, safety, or welfare requires and immediate final order, it shall recite with particularity the facts underlying such findings in the final order, which shall be appealable or enjoinable from the date entered. 45. Pursuant to Section 120.569(2)(n), Florida Statutes, the Commissioner finds that itis necessary to take emergency and immediate action against Respondents to avoid irreparable harm to Florida consumers resulting from Respondents’ ongoing unlicensed processing activities related to