You are on page 1of 155
[…] 124. Both with respect to Jones’ assertion of his Fifth Amendment right to remain

silent and his assertions of other objections including constitutional objections to

responding to the Defendants’ request, their intention to hold him in criminal contempt

and possibly punish him themselves violates Jones’ rights to due process under the Fifth

Amendment, which guarantees him the bare minimum of fairness that is well-established

at the common law: no man may be a judge in his own case.

COUNT SIX – VIOLATION OF THE STORED COMMUNICATIONS ACT (18 U.S.C. §


2702)

125. Paragraphs 1 through 124 are incorporated herein.

126. The Stored Communications Act provides that “a person or entity providing

electronic communication service to the public shall not knowingly divulge to any person

or entity the contents of a communication while in electronic storage by that service.” 18

U.S.C. § 2702(a)(1).

127. None of the exceptions enumerated in 18 U.S.C. § 2702(a)(1) apply.

128. Jones has not given his consent to AT&T to produce the records requested

by the AT&T subpoena.

129. Enlow has not given his consent to AT&T to produce the records requested