Professional Documents
Culture Documents
Timetable - 39234 - 04 - Kilmarnock - Glasgow
Timetable - 39234 - 04 - Kilmarnock - Glasgow
Timetable - 39234 - 04 - Kilmarnock - Glasgow
qdt
14/05/2013
15:20
Page 1
Monday to Saturday
MF
0700
0713
MF
0530
0543
0545
0551
0553
0556
0610
0605
0618
0620
0626
0628
0631
0645
MF
0630
0643
0645
0651
0653
0656
0710
0700
0713
0716
0723
0726
0729
0743
MF
0715
0728
0731
0738
0741
0744
0758
0735
0748
0725
0738
0741
0748
0752
0757
0811
0752
0805
0808
0815
0819
0824
0838
0817
0830
0833
0840
0844
0849
0903
MF
0725
0733
0740
0745
0757
0806
0820
0824
0837
0755
0803
0810
0815
0827
0836
0850
0854
0907
0843
0856
0859
0906
0909
0912
0926
0913
0926
0929
0936
0939
0942
0956
1745
1757
1806
mins 1820
until 1824
1837
30
1814
1824
1833
1847
1850
1902
then 1843
every 1856
1849
1859
1908
1922
1925
1937
1919
1929
1938
1952
1955
2007
1943
1956
1959
2006
2009
2012
2026
1859
1906
1909
mins 1912
until 1926
30
1949
1959
2008
2022
2025
2037
2049
2059
2108
2122
2125
2137
2043
2056
2059
2106
2109
2112
2126
2143
2156
2159
2206
2209
2212
2226
2149
2159
2208
2222
2225
2237
2249
2259
2308
2322
2325
2337
MF
0619
0631
0634
0647
0653
0703
0708
0714
0721
0642
0654
0657
0711
0719
0729
0734
0741
0748
0704
0717
0721
0735
0743
0755
0800
0807
0816
0645
0658
0702
0705
0712
0714
0729
MF
0715
0728
0732
0735
0742
0744
0759
0745
0758
0802
0805
0812
0814
0829
R
0734
0747
0751
0805
0813
0825
0830
0837
0846
R
0804
0817
0821
0835
0843
0855
0900
0907
0916
R
0834
0847
0851
0905
0913
0925
0930
0937
0946
MF
0800
0813
0817
0820
0827
0829
0844
0815
0828
0832
0835
0842
0844
0859
0904
0917
0921
0935
0943
0955
1000
1007
1016
Kilmarnock Bus Station Sturrock St, Fowlds St, Titchfield St, Glencairn Sq, Campbell St, Ayr Rd, B7038, A77,
Unclassified road via Symington Village, A77, B739, Monkton Cross, B739, A79 Prestwick Airport, A79
Monkton Rd, Main Street, Ayr Rd, A79 to Ayr Prestwick Rd, New Road, Main St, New Bridge St, Sandgate,
Boswell Park, Douglas St, Ayr Bus Station.
Service 4 Route: Ayr Bus Station, Fort St, South Harbour St, New Bridge St, Main St, New Rd, Prestwick
Rd then as outward journey reversed to Kilmarnock Titchfield St, then St Marnock St, John Finnie St, West
George St, East George St, Green St, Kilmarnock Bus Station
Kilmarnock Bus Station, Soulis St, Union St, Wellington St, to Dean St then as outward journey reversed to
Eglinton St, Nelson St, Commerce St, Oswald St, Hope St,
Killermont St, Buchanan Bus Station.
Monday to Saturday
MF
0615
0628
0632
0635
0642
0644
0659
Service 4 Route: Buchanan Bus Station, Killermont St, Renfrew St, Renfield St, Union St, Jamaica St,
Glasgow Bridge, Bridge St, Eglinton St, Pollokshaws Rd, Kilmarnock Rd, Fenwick Rd, Eastwood Toll, A77,
Newton Mearns Cross, A77, Main Rd Fenwick, A77, Glasgow Rd Kilmarnock, Beansburn, Dean St, Dean.
Lane, High St,
Green St, Kilmarnock Bus Station.
then 1715 1745 1815 1845 1915 1935 2035 2135 2235
every 1728 1759 1828 1857 1927 1947 2047 2147 2247
1732
1735
1742
mins 1744
until 1759
30
then
1804
1817
every 1821
1835
1843
1855
mins 1900
until 1907
1916
30
1802
1805
1812
1814
1829
1832
1835
1842
1844
1859
1904
1917
1921
1935
1943
1955
2000
2007
2016
1900
1902
1908
1910
1923
1930
1932
1938
1940
1953
1950
1952
1958
2000
2013
2050
2052
2058
2100
2113
2018
2030
2033
2046
2052
2102
2107
2113
2120
2118
2130
2133
2146
2152
2202
2207
2213
2220
2150
2152
2158
2200
2213
2250
2252
2258
2300
2313
To comply with
Department of
Transport guidance, this
service connects at
Kilmarnock Bus Station.
The connection is
guaranteed and passengers
may remain on the vehicle.
codes:
MF - Monday to Friday only
S - Saturday only
15:20
Page 2
0930
0937
0944
0959
1007
1021
1024
1036
0641
0654
0656
0702
0704
0707
0719
0741
0754
0756
0802
0804
0807
0819
0841
0854
0856
0902
0904
0907
0919
0941
0954
0956
1002
1004
1007
1019
1041
1054
1056
1102
1104
1107
1119
then
every
60
mins
until
2130
2137
2144
2159
2207
2221
2224
2236
2215
2221
2227
2241
2248
2301
2304
2316
2315
2321
2327
2341
2348
0001
0004
0016
then 2241
every 2254
2256
2302
2304
mins
2307
until
2319
60
0730
0742
0745
0747
0753
0755
0808
0830
0842
0845
0847
0853
0855
0908
0930
0942
0945
0947
0953
0955
1008
1030
1042
1045
1047
1053
1055
1108
1130
1142
1145
1147
1153
1155
1208
2130
every 2142
2145
2147
2153
mins
2155
until 2208
0813
0825
0828
0841
0849
0904
0910
0917
0913
0925
0928
0941
0949
1004
1010
1017
1013
1025
1028
1041
1049
1104
1110
1117
1113
1125
1128
1141
1149
1204
1210
1217
1213
1225
1228
1241
1249
1304
1310
1317
2213
2225
every
2228
2241
2248
mins 2302
until 2307
2313
then
60
then
60
2220
2232
2235
2237
2243
2245
2258
4
2320
2332
2335
2337
2343
2345
2358
bustimes
14/05/2013
Glasgow
Shawlands
Newton Mearns
Kilmarnock
Prestwick
Ayr
30