You are on page 1of 12
[…] supreme court's response.

36

REVERSED and REMANDED.

(3) Where a tender has been accepted:

(a) The buyer must within a reasonable time after he discovers or should have
discovered any breach, notify the seller of breach or be barred from any
remedy....
2

"No part of any report or reports of the National Transportation Safety Board
relating to any accident or the investigation thereof, shall be admitted as
evidence or used in any suit or action for damages growing out of any matter
mentioned in such report or reports."

C.R.S. 4-2-719(3) provides as follows:


Consequential damages may be limited or excluded unless the limitation or
exclusion is unconscionable. Limitation of consequential damages for injury to
the person in the case of consumer goods is prima facie unconscionable, but
limitation of damages where the loss is commercial is not.

C.R.S. 4-2-302 provides as follows:


Unconscionable contract or clause.
(1) If the court, as a matter of law, finds the contract or any clause of the
contract to have been unconscionable at the time it was made, the court may