Pinellas County Sheriff Robert Gualtieri Sued For Hiding Incriminating Records From Opposing Candidate
[…] See § 119.07(1)(a), Fla. Stat. and § 1.01(8), Fla. Stat. ("The word ‘person’ includes individuals, children, firins, associations, joint adventures, partnerships, estates, trusts, business trusts, syndicates, fiduciaries, corporations, and all other groups or combinations.”) 10. Atall times relevant hereto, Defendant, was an “agency” pursuant to § 119.011 (2), Fla, Stat.2 with its principal place of business in Pinellas County, Florida. 11: The Defendant has a duty to permit the inspection, copying, and photography of Defendant's public records by any person