Article 78 Petition Under Duress
[…] Supreme Court, 1 was misled by intentionally, collective wrong state actors' advice and should

not be punished by withdrawal of remedy by appeal. Accordingly, if that is really the case, let

this court transfer or remand this appeal to Supreme Court with order tolling statute of limitation.

57. Alternatively arguing, even if, which is not admitted and stated only for the sake of

14
argument, I would have filed the instant petition in the Supreme Court in 2014-2015 - it would

have to be transferred back to Appellate Division per C.P.L.R. Article 7804(g):"Hearing and

determination; transfer to appellate division. Where the substantial evidence issue specified."

C.P.L.R. Article 7804(g)states in pertinent part:

"When the proceeding comes before it [appellate division], whether by appeal or


transfer, the appellate division shall dispose all ofthe issues in the proceedings, or, if
the papers are insufficient, it may remit the proceeding."[emphasis mine]

58. In my particular case, this petition came to Appellate Division by appeal, which

evidenced by my RADl form accepted by this court. If 1 would have filed this petition in

Supreme Court, it would have to be transferred to Appellate Division due to the fact that I