You are on page 1of 12
[…] 23 beneficiary; and the term "dual credit property" insurance means insurance of personal
24 household property of the debtor, with the creditor as primary beneficiary and the debtor as
25 beneficiary of proceeds not paid to the creditor. For the purpose of this Article, "personal
26 household property" means household furniture, furnishings and furnishings, appliances
27 designed for household use and use, and other personal property of the debtor, exclusive of an
28 automobile, not used by the debtor in a business trade or profession.
29 ."
30 SECTION 11.(b) G.S. 58-57-110(a) reads as rewritten:
31 "(a) Each Beginning September 1, 2018, and every third year thereafter, the
32 Commissioner shall prescribe a minimum incurred loss ratio standard requirement to develop a
33 premium rate reasonable in relation to the benefits provided by credit unemployment insurance
34 coverage. This minimum incurred loss ratio standard shall be effective January 1 in the year
35 after it is prescribed and shall remain in effect until a new minimum incurred loss ratio standard
36 requirement is prescribed. The following requirements must be met:
37 ."
38 SECTION 12.(a) G.S. 66-58 reads as rewritten:
39 " 66-58. Sale of merchandise or services by governmental units.
40
41 (c) The provisions of subsection (a) shall not prohibit:
42
43 (4) The operation of lunch counters by the Department of Health and Human