You are on page 1of 17
[…] a. Five cubic feet in volume and 250 psig.
b. Three cubic feet in volume and 350 psig.
c. One and one-half cubic feet in volume and 600 psig.
d. An inside diameter of six inches with no limitation on pressure.

Senate Bill 16-Ratified Page 15


e. Five cubic feet in volume when the pressure vessel is constructed and
operated on the same real property zoned industrial and where its
operation is undertaken using commercially acceptable safety
precautions for the application."

WASTEWATER SYSTEM PERMIT EXTENSION


SECTION 19. G.S. 130A-336 is amended by adding a new subsection to read:
"(b1) An improvement permit or authorization for wastewater system construction issued
by a local health department from January 1, 2000, to January 1, 2015, which has not been
acted on and would have otherwise expired, shall remain valid until January 1, 2020, without
penalty, unless there are changes in the hydraulic flows or wastewater characteristics from the
original local health department evaluation. Permits are transferrable with ownership of the
property. Permits shall retain the site, soil evaluations, and construction conditions of the
original permit."

STUDY CREATION OF A PROCESS FOR THE MEDIATION AND ARBITRATION


OF DISPUTES BETWEEN OWNERS OF PROPERTY LOCATED IN A
HOMEOWNERS OR PROPERTY OWNERS ASSOCIATION AND THE GOVERNING
ENTITIES OF SUCH HOMEOWNERS OR PROPERTY OWNERS ASSOCIATIONS