You are on page 1of 80
[…] Code Ann. § 48-53-104 states: “A corporation's power to act may be challenged in a proceeding against an incumbent or former director, officer, employee or agent of the corporation, The proceeding may be brought by a director, the attorney general and reporter, or the corporation, directly, derivatively, or through a receiver, a trustee or other legal representative.” 22, As will be shown with more particularity below. the Board for many years has contracted with a private protective services company, euphemistically called a courtesy patrol, to patrol the Development and to provide private protective services for property not owned by RFHOA. 23. There is no