You are on page 1of 10
[…] which, at the time of its printout from the court system's electronic website, had not yet been reviewed and
approved by the County Clerk. Because court rules (22 NYCRR §202.5[d]) authorize the County Clerk to reject
filings for various reasons, readers should be aware that documents bearing this legend may not have been
accepted for filing by the County Clerk. 9 of 10
CAUTION: THIS DOCUMENT HAS NOT YET BEEN REVIEWED BY THE COUNTY CLERK. (See below.) INDEX NO. UNASSIGNED
NYSCEF DOC. NO. 2 RECEIVED NYSCEF: 09/06/2018

35. General Business Law § 396 prohibits “offer[ing] for sale any

merchandise, commodity, or service, as part of a plan or scheme . . . with the intent, design or

purpose not to sell the merchandise, commodity, or service so advertised.”

36. Ticket Galaxy denies that it has made any misrepresentations related to its

Category ticket sale offers that are actionable under the statutes cited.

37. Ticket Galaxy is entitled to a declaration under CPLR § 3001 that its