You are on page 1of 37
[…] n86. Id. § 919(a)-(b) ("Any person subject to this chapter who, with an intent to kill or inflict great bodily
harm, unlawfully kills a human being in the heat of sudden passion caused by adequate provocation is guilty of
voluntary manslaughter ... [while] any person subject to this chapter who, without an intent to kill or inflict great
bodily harm, unlawfully kills a human being[:] (1) by culpable negligence; or (2) while perpetrating or
attempting to perpetrate an offense ... directly affecting the person is guilty of involuntary manslaughter... .").

n87. Id. § 922 ("Any person subject to this chapter who with intent to steal takes anything of value from the
person or in the presence of another, against his will, by means of force or violence or fear of immediate or
future injury to his person or property or to the person or property of a relative or member of his family or of
anyone in his company at the time of the robbery, is guilty of robbery... .").

n88. Id. § 904 ("Any person who[:] (1) aids, or attempts to aid, the enemy with arms, ammunition, supplies,
money, or other things; or (2) without proper authority, knowingly harbors or protects or gives intelligence to, or