Pure Water Project Feasibility Study Request For Proposals
[…] Interior bureau, but not with Reclamation, then the Recipient must initiate and complete
enrollment in ASAP under Reclamation’s Agency Location Code (1425) through submission of
an enrollment form found at www.usbr.gov/mso/aamd/asap.html. For information regarding
ASAP enrollment, please visit www.usbr.gov/mso/aamd/asap.html, or contact the Reclamation
ASAP Help Desk BOR_ASAP_Enroll@usbr.gov. Further information regarding ASAP may be
obtained from the ASAP website at http://www.fms.treas.gov/asap.

In accordance with 2 CFR 25.200(b)(2) the Recipient shall “Maintain an active SAM registration
with current information at all times during which it has an active Federal award or an
application or plan under consideration by an agency”. If the Recipient allows their SAM
registration to lapse, the Recipient’s accounts within ASAP will be automatically suspended by
Reclamation until such time as the Recipient renews their SAM registration.

Agreement No. R17AC00096 21


Bureau of Reclamation Form, RF-120
02-2016