You are on page 1of 26
[…] No employee, male or female, may enter a gay bar or gay bathhouse.

No employee, male or female, may engage in the sexual practices asso-


ciated with homosexuality.

No employee, male or female, may engage in “deviate sexual inter-


course,” as that term is defined in section 25.02 of the Texas Penal
Code.1

No employee, male or female, may use Grindr (or other dating apps
used primarily by homosexuals).

No employee, male or female, may seek or obtain hormone therapy


unless it is prescribed for a medical condition other than gender dys-
phoria.

1. Section 25.02 defines “deviate sexual intercourse” as “any contact between the
genitals of one person and the mouth or anus of another person with intent to
arouse or gratify the sexual desire of any person.”

plaintiffs’ second amended class-action complaint Page 17 of 26


Case 4:18-cv-00824-O Document 45 Filed 09/09/20 Page 18 of 26 PageID 514

No employee, male or female, may undergo surgery to modify their


genitals, unless that surgery is needed for a medical condition other