You are on page 1of 444
[…] advocates speaking Nommo – they’ll pass it off as not legitimate
2 – Translation – the counterplan fiats that it’s exclusively in Nommo which makes it
unintelligible to other speakers – that kills modelling or enforcement

Perm do the CP – competition is solely based off the text AND function of the plan:
1 – Implementation is identical – OR differences are effectual – which we can permute.
2 – Even if – Implementation of the aff doesn’t require a set process
US Legal, no date. “Implement Law and Legal Definition,”
https://definitions.uslegal.com/i/implement/

According to 7 USCS § 6991 (Title 7, Agriculture; Chapter 98, Department of Agriculture Reorganization; National Appeals Division), the term

"implement" refers to “those actions necessary to effectuate fully and promptly a final determination of the Division
not later than 30 calendar days after the effective date of the final determination.”

3 – Not textually competitive – being distinct is NOT competition – the translation of


Nommo’s identical to the plan in English – that’s CX.
4 – No performative competition – it’s a regressive model of politics that assumes all