Professional Documents
[…] because his court appointed counsels were ineffective that none of them brought up these
case law authorities. None of them pushed for case dismissal prior to Appellant
32
withdrawing his appeal in the Trial Court (Pages 422 through 433).
Even though the arguments are limited due to the General District Court not being
a State Court of Record and not having any Transcripts, the Appellant still argues that
the General District Court of Martinsville had erred on December 21, 2018 (Page 42),
in finding that the evidence before it was sufficient to find that Appellant violated
Virginia Code § 18.2-387 because the evidence fails to show that Appellant acted
provides, in relevant part, that “[e]very person who intentionally makes an obscene
display or exposure of his person, or the private parts thereof, in any public place, or in
any place where others are present, or procures another to so expose himself, shall be
Dismiss which was entitled a “Motion for Case Dismissal with Prejudice”, it also shown
ineffective counsel of Scott Albrecht when he never even attempted to try a motion to
dismiss the case bringing up any of the arguments that the evidence fails to show that