You are on page 1of 55
[…] case law authorities. None of them pushed for case dismissal prior to Appellant

32
withdrawing his appeal in the Trial Court (Pages 422 through 433).

Even though the arguments are limited due to the General District Court not being

a State Court of Record and not having any Transcripts, the Appellant still argues that

the General District Court of Martinsville had erred on December 21, 2018 (Page 42),

in finding that the evidence before it was sufficient to find that Appellant violated

Virginia Code § 18.2-387 because the evidence fails to show that Appellant acted

intentionally to make an obscene display or exposure of his person. That statute

provides, in relevant part, that “[e]very person who intentionally makes an obscene

display or exposure of his person, or the private parts thereof, in any public place, or in

any place where others are present, or procures another to so expose himself, shall be

guilty of a Class 1 misdemeanor.” Va. Code § 18.2-387 (emphases added).

It should be noted that in pages 35 through 39 Appellant did file a Motion to

Dismiss which was entitled a “Motion for Case Dismissal with Prejudice”, it also shown

ineffective counsel of Scott Albrecht when he never even attempted to try a motion to