You are on page 1of 2
[…] got BLEA training when Agent Jung was begging for it. See he knows his BLEA training is worth
about as much as the used toilet paper he wiped his ass with this morning so if I were him I would
totally jet to another legit LE Agency, DUH.

Also at no point in time during Agent Jung’s lawsuit to get BLEA was “Reservist” ever mentioned yo.

So riddle me this: Why leave if it's all kosher as a Reserve Officer?


Because. It. Isn't.

**********

III. Third, even if that were even true then they stepped on their collective Ying-Yangs because
nothing in RCW 43.101 that spells out LCB officers as reserve officers. The only "reserve officer"
definition I was able to find was under RCW 10.93.020 (5)

"A reserve peace officers is an individual who is an officer of a Washington law enforcement agency
who does not serve such agency on a full-time basis but who, when called by the agency into active
service, is fully commissioned on the same basis as full-time peace officers to enforce the criminal
laws of the state"

Simple question. If the are "certified" and "commissioned", then who certified? "Reserve peace
officer" or "limited authority peace officer" are both "peace officers" and can only get that status by