Professional Documents
[…] entered against JJCI at the conclusion of trial currently scheduled for September 7 of this
year.
114. An order avoiding any transfers that have already been made is authorized under RSMo.
§ 428.039, which provides that “[i]n an action for relief against a [fraudulent] transfer”, a
creditor may obtain “[a]voidance of the transfer or obligation to the extent necessary to
115. An order providing for an attachment or other form of lien against assets that have already
been transferred is authorized under RSMo. § 428.039, which provides that “[a]n attachment
or other provisional remedy against the asset transferred or other property of the transferee
in accordance with the procedure prescribed by applicable laws of this state.” RSMo.
§ 428.039(2).
33
116. A permanent injunction against any further transfers of these assets is authorized under
RSMo. § 428.039, which provides that “[in a fraudulent transfer action], a creditor . . . may