You are on page 1of 51
[…] orders wholesale, even at times running contrary to its own rulings on
record. (See: Objections to Proposed Orders [3 AA 825] [8 AA 2399,
2816]). All while completely ignoring not only Wang’s objections, but
ignoring the transcripts, the clerk’s minutes, even the Court’s own
previous rulings, and further allowing Thygesen to cherry-pick

38
whatever he deems relevant that solely supports his position. [3 AA
825-850] [8 AA 2399-2459 , 2816-2830]
In re Marriage of Tharp, 188 Cal.App.4th 1295, 1326-27 (Cal. Ct.
App. 2010) But, that is not enough. (8) Code of Civil Procedure section
170.1, subdivision (a)(6)(A)(iii) provides that a judge is disqualified if "A
person aware of the facts might reasonably entertain a doubt that the
judge would be able to be impartial." We conclude that the words and
conduct of Judge Silveira create a doubt that he would be able to be
impartial on remand.”)

CONCLUSION

Appellant, Kailin Wang respectfully requests that this Court


reverse the orders denying her an award of attorney's fees with