Professional Documents
[…] IN ALL THE WRONG PLACES (2013) and, in a massive literature, Adam Chilton & Mila Versteeg,
Rights without Resources: The Impact of Constitutional Social Rights on Social Spending, 60 J. L. & ECON.
713 (2017).
119 Evan Bernick, Antisubjugation and the Equal Protection of the Laws, __ GEO. L.J. __ (forthcoming
2021).
26 [24-Nov-21
120 San Antonio Independent School District v. Rodriguez, 411 U.S. 1 (1973).
121 City of Cleburne v. Cleburne Living Center, Inc., 473 U.S. 432 (1985).
122 Maher v. Roe, 432 U.S. 464 (1977).
123 42 U.S.C. § 300gg–13(a)(4) (requiring coverage, without cost, to include “preventative care…
provided for in comprehensive guidelines supported by the Health Resources and Services
Administration” (HRSA)); 77 Fed. Reg. 8725 (2012) (adopting HRSA’s guidelines and
“requir[ing] coverage, without cost sharing, for ‘[a]ll Food and Drug Administration [(FDA)]
approved contraceptive methods’”) (citations omitted).
124 Americans with Disabilities Act, 42 U.S.C. § 12101 et seq.