You are on page 1of 8
[…] and the Adjoining Islands; bound squarely affirmed to the Treaty of Peace and Friendship of
Seventeen Hundred and Eighty-Seven (1787) A.D., superceded by the Treaty of Peace and
Friendship of Eighteen Hundred and Thirty-Six (1836) A.D., In Force; the same as displayed
under Treaty Law, Obligation, Authority as expressed in Article VI Moroccan [Americas by
custom and by culture] and as registered with the Library of Congress and Department of
Justice, Washington, District of Columbia — Truth Al, AA222141 Federal Citizens Foreign
Relations and Intercourse. U.S.C. 22 and pursuant to Title 8 USC 1401(b) — Citizenship.

Article Ill. Section 2:


"The judicial power shall extend to all cases, in law and equity, arising under this
Constitution, the Laws of the United States, and Treaties made, or which shall be made,
under their authority; -- to all cases affecting ambassadors, other public ministers and
consuls; -- to all cases of admiralty and maritime jurisdiction,• -- to controversies to which
the United States shall be a party; — to controversies between two or more states,• --
between a state and citizens of another state; — between citizens of different states; --
between citizens of the same claiming lands under grants of different states, and between a
state, or the citizens thereof, and foreign states, citizens or subjects."

"In all cases affecting ambassadors, other public ministers and consuls, and those in which a