You are on page 1of 83
[…] Today, there are four Territories/States. They are Puerto Rico,
Guam, American Samoa, and the Virgin Islands. These, along with Washington, D.C., make up the
states of the United States. They are also automatically included as member states of the trust,
because none are among the several States of the Union, thereby possessing constitutional authority
for its people. Still wonder why the IRS gets its authority from the Secretary of Treasury of Puerto
Rico? Think about it.

What does all this mean to you? To discover that answer, we go to the Income Tax Regulations at
26 CFR Section 1.1-1. This is the section where the IRS would have you believe that you are made
liable for the income tax. It states, “(a) General rule. (1) Section 1 of the Code imposes an income
tax on the income of every individual who is a citizen or resident of the United States and, to the
extent provided by section 871(b) and 877(b), on the income of a nonresident alien individual…”.
26 CFR 1.1-1(b) states, “Citizens or residents of the United States liable to tax. In general, all
citizens of the United States, wherever resident, and all resident alien individuals are liable to the
income tax imposed by the Code whether the income is received from sources within or without the
United States…” So, this tells us who the income tax is imposed on, but we need to really
understand who this person is. At 26 CFR 1.1-1(c) it tells us by stating, “Who is a citizen. Every
person born or naturalized in the United States and subject to its jurisdiction is a citizen…” Notice
how this wording mimics the wording of the Fourteenth Amendment to the Constitution. If Texas
is not a part of the United States, then I was not born, nor do I live, in the United States. I certainly

The Greatest Story Never Told 37