F D C A S F: Irst Istrict Ourt of Ppeal Tate of Lorida
[…] litigation); § 61.075(5), Fla. Stat. (allowing for temporary relief
regarding equitable distribution); § 381.0012, Fla. Stat.
(authorizing Department of Health to seek temporary injunction
of restraint in order to enforce public health rules and statutes);
§ 408.816, Fla. Stat. (authorizing Agency for Healthcare
Administration to seek temporary injunction of restraint as an
enforcement mechanism); § 741.30, Fla. Stat. (creating “a cause of
action for an injunction for protection against domestic violence”
and providing for temporary injunction that does more than
preserve status quo); § 784.046, Fla. Stat. (doing same for
statutorily created causes of action “for an injunction for protection
in cases of repeat violence, [] for an injunction for protection in
cases of dating violence, and [] for an injunction for protection in
cases of sexual violence”); § 784.0485, Fla. Stat. (creating “a cause
of action for an injunction for protection against stalking” and
authorizing a temporary injunction that does more than maintain
status quo); § 825.1035, Fla. Stat. (creating “a cause of action for