F D C A S F: Irst Istrict Ourt of Ppeal Tate of Lorida
[…] Stat. (authorizing Agency for Healthcare
Administration to seek temporary injunction of restraint as an
enforcement mechanism); § 741.30, Fla. Stat. (creating “a cause of
action for an injunction for protection against domestic violence”
and providing for temporary injunction that does more than
preserve status quo); § 784.046, Fla. Stat. (doing same for
statutorily created causes of action “for an injunction for protection
in cases of repeat violence, [] for an injunction for protection in
cases of dating violence, and [] for an injunction for protection in
cases of sexual violence”); § 784.0485, Fla. Stat. (creating “a cause
of action for an injunction for protection against stalking” and
authorizing a temporary injunction that does more than maintain
status quo); § 825.1035, Fla. Stat. (creating “a cause of action for
an injunction for protection against exploitation of a vulnerable
adult” and authorizing a temporary injunction to provide a
provisional protective remedy); § 896.101, Fla. Stat. (creating a
right of action to obtain “temporary injunction to prohibit any
person from withdrawing, transferring, removing, dissipating, or