Not A Certified Copy: E-Filed
[…] law to tbe detriment of First American as a creditor. Accordingly, First American is entitled to

the appointment of a Receiver who can ensure that the status quo is maintained and Schneider is

no longer pe1mirted to fraudulently transfer his assets and play fast and loose with these

proceedings.

The Court's appointment of a receiver will help ensure Schneider's compliance with the

Coutt's orders and Judgment and reduce the chance of Sclmeider fmtber dissipating bis assets.

PY
As set fotth in the Receiver Motion, Florida Statutes Section 726.108(1)(c)(2) entitles First

American to the appointment of a receiver "to take charge of the asset transferred or of other

CO
property of the transferee". See also Sallah ex rel. MRT LLC v. Worldwide Clearing LLC, 860 F.

Supp. 2d 1329 (S.D. Fla. 2011) (receiver authorized to avoid fraudulent transfers).

D
To tbe extent tbe Court was under the impression that first American was seeking the
IE