Professional Documents
[…] extra-statutory conduct of a state actor, and is appropriate for the determination of “the legal
right, the legal status, or the legal relationship of parties having adverse interests.” Wells Fargo
105. Defendants should be enjoined from continuing to investigate areas beyond those
Count III
Declaratory Judgment and Permanent Injunction To Declare That Defendants Have
Breached the Confidentiality Provisions and To Enjoin Future Violations.
106. Plaintiffs reaffirm and reallege each and every allegation made in Paragraphs
107. Indiana Code § 25-1-7-10 mandates that “all complaints and information
pertaining to the complaints shall be held in strict confidence until the attorney general files
notice with the board of the attorney general’s intent to prosecute the licensee.”
108. The Attorney General has acted in violation of these express statutory limits by
109. A justiciable controversy exists between the parties because the Attorney General
has failed to keep the multiple investigations into Dr. Bernard confidential and has demonstrated