Investigation of Former Professional Guardian Traci Hudson Report
[…] Regions Bank Line of Credit/Loan of $4,066.42 on Schedule C: Capital Adjustments
During Period. The Regions Bank line of credit was already satisfied using proceeds from
the real estate property sale on May 18, 2018.
• PSTG 25: The FACT for the period ending November 19, 2019, miscategorized attorney
fee payments from the Morgan Stanley account as a loss twice on line 5 ($109,759.01)
and line 10 ($85,757.92).

Hudson did not maintain true, complete, and accurate records of the PSTGs’ financial affairs,
which was not in the best interest of the PSTGs.

§ 744.361, Fla. Stat. (2015), states:

“(10) A guardian who is given authority over any property of the ward shall:
(a) Protect and preserve the property and invest it prudently… and keep
clear, distinct, and accurate records of the administration of the ward’s
property.”

Public Integrity Unit, Division of Inspector General


Clerk of the Circuit Court and Comptroller
Page 59
Observations
Investigation of Former Professional Guardian Traci Hudson

§ 744.511, Fla. Stat. (2006), states: