Investigation of Former Professional Guardian Traci Hudson Report
[…] Beginning Capital Ending
Source Balance Income Disbursements Gain/Loss Balance
Amended Inventory $300,492.79 N/A N/A N/A N/A
First AACT
5/10/2017 - 6/30/2018 $298,104.46 $12,387.38 $96,294.05 ($67,551.75) $146,646.04
Second AACT
7/1/2018 - 6/30/2019 $146,646.04 $9,601.50 $73,454.32 $0.00 $82,793.22
FACT
7/1/2019 - 11/19/2019 $82,793.22 $4,064.17 $23,593.23 ($63,264.16) $0.00
Table 15 - PSTG’s Assets Depletion

Public Integrity Unit, Division of Inspector General


Clerk of the Circuit Court and Comptroller
Page 61
Observations
Investigation of Former Professional Guardian Traci Hudson

§ 744.361, Fla. Stat. (2015), states:

“(11) The guardian shall observe the standards in dealing with the guardianship
property that would be observed by a prudent person dealing with the property of
another.”

4. Guardian Used Her Daughter’s Notary


Service To Notarize Various
Guardianship-Related Documents.
During the examination of the guardianship records, the IG Investigators noted several
documents Barber notarized for Hudson.