Investigation of Former Professional Guardian Traci Hudson Report
[…] PSTG 15 is at a loss of assets with
a financial impact of at least $23,167.68 ($103.68 and $23,064).

Public Integrity Unit, Division of Inspector General


Clerk of the Circuit Court and Comptroller
Page 28
Investigative Conclusions Details
Investigation of Former Professional Guardian Traci Hudson

§ 744.361, Fla. Stat. (2015), states:

“(10) A guardian who is given authority over any property of the ward shall:
(a) Protect and preserve the property and invest it prudently… and keep
clear, distinct, and accurate records of the administration of the ward’s
property.”

§ 744.359, Fla. Stat. (2015), states:

“(1) A guardian may not abuse, neglect, or exploit a ward.

(2) A guardian has committed exploitation, when the guardian:


(c) Wastes, embezzles, or intentionally mismanages the assets of the
ward.”

3. Guardian Commingled PSTG’s Funds


With Her Personal Funds And Deprived
The PSTG Of Money.
The IG Investigators collaborated with the PCSO in the criminal investigation of Elderly