You are on page 1of 5
[…] v. Case No.:

Comes now "ving administrator and rebutts Plaintiff's

TRAVERSE declaring:

1. With the State of Florida's TRAVERSE, the State of Florida admits trespass upon

Defendant's rights and infringement upon Defendant's Trademark, Intellectual Property

and Trade Secrets which does threaten Defendant's lively-hood.

2. Florida Statute ("FS") § 455.201(1) does read in part "[i]t is the intent of the Legislature

that persons desiring to engage in any lawful profession regulated by the department shall

be entitled to do so as a matter of right if otherwise qualified."

3. FS § 474.201 does read in part "[i]t is the legislative intent that veterinarians who are not

normally competent or who otherwise present a danger to the public shall be disciplined

or prohibited from practicing in this state."

4. Therefore, FS § 474.201 determines "minimwn contacts" State of Florida must establish

to obtain personal jurisdiction. minimum contacts = by contract OR by act/action (ie: trespass)

1
-·-·

5. Nowhere in State of Florida's TRAVERSE, did State of Florida produce proof of claim,