You are on page 1of 5
[…] You are on page 1of 5

IN THE CIRCUIT COURT OF THE TENTH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT

IN AND FOR HARDEE COUNTY, FLORIDA


FELONYDMSION FILED
STA'tt OF FLORIDA,
THIS INSTRUMENT MAR 0 2 2020
Plaintiff, IN COMPUTER't.~ HARDEE COUNTY
CLERK OF COURTS

v. Case No.:

Comes now "ving administrator and rebutts Plaintiff's

TRAVERSE declaring:

1. With the State of Florida's TRAVERSE, the State of Florida admits trespass upon

Defendant's rights and infringement upon Defendant's Trademark, Intellectual Property

and Trade Secrets which does threaten Defendant's lively-hood.

2. Florida Statute ("FS") § 455.201(1) does read in part "[i]t is the intent of the Legislature

that persons desiring to engage in any lawful profession regulated by the department shall

be entitled to do so as a matter of right if otherwise qualified."

3. FS § 474.201 does read in part "[i]t is the legislative intent that veterinarians who are not

normally competent or who otherwise present a danger to the public shall be disciplined

or prohibited from practicing in this state."