Marcelino Joaquin Rafaele 3a Philosophy Ia Final Draft
[…] Marcelino Joaquin Rafaele 3a Philosophy Ia Final Draft

You might also like

Download as docx, pdf, or txt
Download as docx, pdf, or txt
You are on page 1of 11

IB Philosophy HL IA

A BILL TO BE ENTITLED: AN ACT RELATING TO THE DEATH OF REPRODUCTIVE

LIBERTY

IB Candidate Number: 000251–0077

IB Philosophy HL 3A

Renz

9 March 2022

Word Count: 1924


Marcelino 1

Stimulus

Texas 87th State Legislature, House Bill 3326, Abolition of Abortion through Equal Protection for

All Unborn Children Act:

…SECTION 2. Acting on Section 1, Article I, Texas

Constitution, which provides that "Texas is a free and independent

State, subject only to the Constitution of the United States," and

acknowledging the sanctity of innocent human life created in the

image of God, which should be equally protected from fertilization

to natural death, the purpose of this Act is:

(1) to ensure the right to life and equal protection of