You are on page 1of 202
[…] (N.R.S. § 207.400(1)(c))
8
9 (FCGI, IPH, FCGNA, and JPL against Third-Party Defendants Young, Mishra &
Spin, Bragg, Bragg Holdings, Legacy 8, KAVO, Arviv, Spielberg, Mazij and Sears)
10
719. Third-Party Plaintiffs repeat, re-allege, and incorporate by reference the
11
allegations set forth in paragraphs herein with specificity and particularity as though set forth
12
fully herein.
13
720. Starting in May 2016 and continuing through May, 2017, Spin through their
14
actions and in their conduct engaged in by the Third-Party Defendants Young, Mishra and Spin
15
have conspired to violate N.R.S. § 207.400(1)(b) as set forth in pertinent part herein: “Through
16
racketeering activity to acquire or maintain, directly or indirectly, any interest in or control of
17
any enterprise.”
18
721. Further, Third-Party Defendants have violated N.R.S. § 207.400(1)(a) by
19
receiving proceeds derived, directly or indirectly, from racketeering activity to use or invest,
20