You are on page 1of 202
[…] 8 766. Starting in October 2015 and continuing through to this date in time, with
9 specificity and explicit particularity herein, the Counter-Defendants and Third-Party Defendants
10 through their actions knowingly, willingly and fraudulently engaged in billing fraud, wire fraud
11 for the purposes of tax evasion in order to conceal the purchase of FCGI securities in four
12 different acts of money laundering, then destroyed the evidence of it and engaged in making
13 false statements made in sworn declarations under the penalty of perjury and in their conduct
14 engaged in violation of N.R.S. § 207.400(1)(b) as set forth in pertinent part herein:
15 “Through racketeering activity to acquire or maintain, directly or indirectly,
16 any interest in or control of any enterprise.”

17
767. The predicate acts alleged above constituted substantial acts of fraud,
18
misrepresentation, concealment and embezzlement of funds that include:
19
(1) N.R.S. § 90.570 -- Offer, sale and purchase (State Securities Fraud)