STATUTE 105 Pg587 PDF
[…] inter- and intra-agency collaboration, including modifications to
regulations, and the elimination of barriers to inter- and intra-
agency programs and activities;
"(D) provide assistance and disseminate information on best
practices, effective program coordination strategies, and rec-
ommendations for improved educational programming for
Indian infants, toddlers, children, and youth with disabilities;
and
"(E) provide assistance in the preparation of information
required under paragraph (3)(D).".
PUBLIC LAW 102-119—OCT. 7, 1991 105 STAT. 591

SEC. 5. STATE PLAN.


Section 613(a) (20 U.S.C. 1413(a)) is amended—
(1) in paragraph (3), in the matter preceding subparagraph
(A), by striking "this Act," and inserting the following: "this Act
and with the comprehensive system of personnel development
described in section 676(bX8),"; and
(2XA) in paragraph (13XB), by striking "and" 9t the end;
(B) in paragraph (14), by striking the period at the end and
inserting a semicolon and "and"; and
(C) by adding at the end the following new paragraph:
"(15) set forth policies and procedures relating to the smooth