You are on page 1of 70
[…] Data Quality ▪ Primary ▪ Report on data quality issues, support improvement
responsibility plans
Master Data Management ▪ Manage and ▪ Support process, provide reports (e.g. list of duplicate
oversee ongoing clients)
governance and
data clean-up
Contract Reporting

SLAs ▪ Monitor against ▪ Report performance against SLAs


SLAs
Budget ▪ Approve budget ▪ Report budget against each project
and changes for
each project

2.10 PRIVACY AND SECURITY

The Contractor and the Future System will meet all applicable State and Federal privacy, confidentiality, and security
requirements. Per 45 CFR 1355.52 (d) (iii), the CCWIS data must “be exchanged and maintained in accordance with
confidentiality requirements in Section 471 (a) (8) of the Act, and 45 CFR 205.50, and 42 42 U.S.C. 5106a(b)(2)(B)(viii)
through (x) of the Child Abuse Prevention and Treatment Act, if applicable, and other applicable federal and state or tribal
laws”. The Contractor must ensure that all data in its possession meets the standards outlined in 45 CFR 1355.52(d)(iii).

All vendors, including the Contractor, will establish appropriate protocols in alignment with Federal and State regulations,