Law Suit Case 1 2
[…] COUNT 4 – 42 U.S.C. § 1983 (Fourth Amendment Violation “property” as defined by 10th

Circuit Court of Appeals).

80. Plaintiff incorporates paragraphs 1 through 70 as though fully set forth herein.

81. The 10 Defendants in collusion did knowingly and willfully with callous disregard for the

“property” of Plaintiff a 70-year-old Honorable Veteran from the Vietnam era did steal

Plaintiffs kayak in their attempt to intimidate and drive Plaintiff away from Sebastian Florida.

Florida Statutes Title XLVI.- Crimes § 812.014 – Theft states, "(1) A person commits theft if he

or she knowingly obtains or uses, or endeavors to obtain or to use, the property of another with

intent to, either temporarily or permanently:(a) Deprive the other person of a right to the
property or a benefit from the property." All 10 Defendants are thieves under Florida Law. As

definitively shown Plaintiffs kayak was on state water bottom land and not in the jurisdiction of

the City of Sebastian. None of the 10 Defendants had any legal authority to touch Plaintiffs

kayak.