You are on page 1of 387
[…] 40 Appropriations Committee on General Government and Information Technology, and the Fiscal
41 Research Division. The report shall include the following:
42 (1) Date, amount, and recipients of the fund disbursements.
43 (2) Eligible programs which are ineligible to receive funding during the relative
44 reporting cycle, as well as the reason of the ineligibility for that relative
45 reporting cycle."
46
47 PART XXI. ADMINISTRATIVE HEARINGS
48
49 INCREASE COMPENSATION FOR RULES REVIEW COMMISSION MEMBERS
50 SECTION 21.1. G.S. 143B-30.1(d) reads as rewritten:

H259-CSNEx-2 [v.30] House Bill 259 Page 315


General Assembly Of North Carolina Session 2023
1 "(d) Members of the Commission who are not officers or employees of the State shall
2 receive compensation of two hundred fifty dollars ($200.00) ($250.00) for each day or part of a
3 day of service plus reimbursement for travel and subsistence expenses at the rates specified in
4 G.S. 138-5. Members of the Commission who are officers or employees of the State shall receive
5 reimbursement for travel and subsistence at the rate set out in G.S. 138-6."
6
7 PART XXII. OFFICE OF STATE AUDITOR [RESERVED]
8
9 PART XXIII. BUDGET AND MANAGEMENT
10
11 NCPRO/EXTENSION OF OPERATIONS
12 SECTION 23.1. Section 4.3(a) of S.L. 2020-4, as amended by Section 3.5 of S.L.