You are on page 1of 387
[…] 37 the House of Representatives Appropriations Committee on Justice and Public Safety and the
38 Senate Appropriations Committee on Justice and Public Safety regarding each of the following:
39 (1) All deputy or assistant clerk positions previously filled pursuant to this
40 subsection if the position remains filled pursuant to this subsection.
41 (2) New deputy or assistant clerk positions filled pursuant to this subsection."
42
43 CLARIFY TRIAL COURT ADMINISTRATOR NUMBERS AND LOCATIONS
44 SECTION 16.3.(a) G.S. 7A-355, as amended by Section 16.26 of this act, reads as
45 rewritten:
46 "§ 7A-355. Trial court administrators.
47 The following districts or sets of districts as defined in G.S. 7A-41.1(a) shall have trial court
48 administrators: Set of districts 10A, 10B, 10C, 10D; District 22, District 27B, and District 28,
49 and such administrators, including other districts or sets of districts as may be designated by the
50 Administrative Office of the Courts.Courts:
51

H259-CSNEx-2 [v.30] House Bill 259 Page 273


General Assembly Of North Carolina Session 2023
1 Set of districts 10A, 10B, 10C, 10D, 10E, 10F
2 Set of districts 14A, 14B, 14C
3 Set of districts 16A, 16B
4 Set of districts 24A, 24B, 24C, 24D, 24E
5 Set of districts 31A, 31B, 31C, 31D
6 Set of districts 26A, 26B, 26C, 26D, 26E, 26F, 26G, 26H
7 District 39"
8 SECTION 16.3.(b) This section is effective when it becomes law.
9