You are on page 1of 387
[…] 14 adding a new section to read:
15 "§ 143-48.3A. Electronic procurement fees.
16 The Department of Administration shall impose a transaction fee of one and seventy-five
17 hundredths percent (1.75%) on purchase orders for material goods. The Department shall not
18 increase or decrease the transaction fee on purchase orders for material goods or impose a
19 transaction fee on purchase orders for services without the express authorization of the General
20 Assembly."
21
22 CHANGE REPORTING REQUIREMENT FOR DOMESTIC VIOLENCE AND
23 SEXUAL ASSAULT GRANTS
24 SECTION 20.2.(a) G.S. 50B-9(c) reads as rewritten:
25 "(c) On or before September 1, the North Carolina Council for Women and Youth
26 Involvement shall report on the quarterly distributions of the grants from the Domestic Violence
27 Center Fund for the current fiscal year and the prior fiscal year to the chairs of the House
28 Appropriations Committee on General Government and the Senate Appropriations Committee
29 on General Government and Information Technology and to the Fiscal Research Division. The
30 report shall include the following:
31 (1) Date, amount, and recipients of the fund disbursements.
32 (2) Eligible programs which are ineligible to receive funding during the relative
33 reporting cycle as well as the reason of the ineligibility for that relative
34 reporting cycle."
35 SECTION 20.2.(b) G.S. 143B-394.21(c) reads as rewritten:
36 "(c) On or before September 1, the North Carolina Council for Women and Youth
37 Involvement shall report on the quarterly distributions of the grants from the Sexual Assault and