You are on page 1of 387
[…] The annual report will
13 include a list of grant recipients and amounts, a description of trail projects funded, and a
14 summary of non-State funds leveraged with grant funding. The Department may discontinue
15 annual reporting upon providing a final summary report after it awards all funds allocated by this
16 section. These reports may be included as a part of the report required by G.S. 143B-135.102.
17 SECTION 14.6.(e) Administrative Expenses. – The Department may use up to one
18 percent (1%) of the funds appropriated by this section for operating and administrative expenses.
19
20 LAND AND WATER FUND ADMINISTRATIVE EXPENSES
21 SECTION 14.8. G.S. 143B-135.234 is amended by adding a new subsection to read:
22 "(e) Administrative Expenses. – Of the funds appropriated to the Fund, the Trustees may
23 use no more than three percent (3%) for operating expenses associated with programs and
24 activities authorized by this Part."
25
26 AMERICA'S 250TH LOCAL GRANTS
27 SECTION 14.9. Funds appropriated in this act to the Department of Natural and
28 Cultural Resources (the Department) for America's 250th Local Grants shall be used for a grant