You are on page 1of 387
[…] 27 Center Fund for the current fiscal year and the prior fiscal year to the chairs of the House
28 Appropriations Committee on General Government and the Senate Appropriations Committee
29 on General Government and Information Technology and to the Fiscal Research Division. The
30 report shall include the following:
31 (1) Date, amount, and recipients of the fund disbursements.
32 (2) Eligible programs which are ineligible to receive funding during the relative
33 reporting cycle as well as the reason of the ineligibility for that relative
34 reporting cycle."
35 SECTION 20.2.(b) G.S. 143B-394.21(c) reads as rewritten:
36 "(c) On or before September 1, the North Carolina Council for Women and Youth
37 Involvement shall report on the quarterly distributions of the grants from the Sexual Assault and
38 Rape Crisis Center Fund for the current fiscal year and the prior fiscal year to the chairs of the
39 House Appropriations Committee on General Government, the chairs of the Senate
40 Appropriations Committee on General Government and Information Technology, and the Fiscal
41 Research Division. The report shall include the following:
42 (1) Date, amount, and recipients of the fund disbursements.
43 (2) Eligible programs which are ineligible to receive funding during the relative
44 reporting cycle, as well as the reason of the ineligibility for that relative
45 reporting cycle."
46
47 PART XXI. ADMINISTRATIVE HEARINGS
48
49 INCREASE COMPENSATION FOR RULES REVIEW COMMISSION MEMBERS
50 SECTION 21.1. G.S. 143B-30.1(d) reads as rewritten:

H259-CSNEx-2 [v.30] House Bill 259 Page 315


General Assembly Of North Carolina Session 2023