Professional Documents
[…] 125
FILED: ERIE COUNTY CLERK 07/18/2022 04:25 PM INDEX NO. 808016/2022
NYSCEF DOC. NO. 25
24 RECEIVED NYSCEF: 07/18/2022
2 of 4
126
FILED: ERIE COUNTY CLERK 07/18/2022 04:25 PM INDEX NO. 808016/2022
NYSCEF DOC. NO. 25
24 RECEIVED NYSCEF: 07/18/2022
3 of 4
127
FILED: ERIE COUNTY CLERK 07/18/2022 04:25 PM INDEX NO. 808016/2022
NYSCEF DOC. NO. 25
24 RECEIVED NYSCEF: 07/18/2022
4 of 4
128
Verified Petition/Complaint
FILED: ERIE COUNTY CLERK 07/15/2022 01:37 PM INDEX NO. 808016/2022
NYSCEF DOC. NO. 1 RECEIVED NYSCEF: 07/15/2022
1. This Court has subject matter jurisdiction pursuant to Article VI, § 7 of the NY
Constitution and CPLR §§ 301, 3001, 7801; Public Officers Law § 107; and Town Law §
274-a(11).
2. Venue is proper in Erie County based on CPLR §§ 503, 504, 506(b), 7804(b) as hereinafter
3. Pursuant to Town Law § 274-a(13) “All issues addressed by the court in any proceeding
under this section shall have preference over all civil actions and proceedings.”
PARTIES
4. Petitioner, Daniel T. Warren, is a natural person, residing at 836 Indian Church Road, West
Seneca, State of New York. Petitioner Warren’s property is located within 1,000 feet
1 of 59
129
FILED: ERIE COUNTY CLERK 07/15/2022 01:37 PM INDEX NO. 808016/2022