Billing Error Knockout Guide 2
[…] TITLE OF YOUR AFFIDAVIT GOES HERE (AFFIDAVIT OF TRUTH)


Your Name
You Address
Your City, State Zip code

Creditor's Name
Creditor's Address
Creditors City, State Zip code

Fact, I, YOUR NAME HERE affiant, am a federally protected consumer,


debtor, and holder in due course pursuant UCC 3-306.

Fact, CORPORATION HERE, is a for-profit company whose headquarters


is located in the area of [WHERE IS THE COMPANY LOCATED].

Fact, the account in question was opened in [ACCOUNT OPEN DATE],


with, CORPORATION HERE , using my personal identification and credit
card information as defined in 15 U.S.C. § 1602 (l).

Fact, an account pursuant 12 CFR 1002.2(a) means “an extension of


credit. When employed in relation to an account, the word use refers
only to open-end credit”.

Fact, since opening the account in question in January of 2022, I have


paid a monthly “bill” to CORPORATION HERE, online, using my personal
debit card information.

Fact, I, the affiant, have received several statements including the