You are on page 1of 155
[…] 19
dying from "double tap" gunshot wounds (Dec 20 2021 ), that in Russia Apple whistleblowers
20
would die from a "car accident" (Oct 15 2021 ). The day she was fired an Apple account posted
21
on an article about Gjovik that he wanted Apple to "hunt [leakers} down like wild animals" and
22
they "want to see them destroyed'' (September 9 2021 ). One Twitter account posted on Sept 10
23
2021, the day after Gjovik was fired, that the world was "reaming'' her and that Gjovik deserved
24

25
209
United States v. Guadalupe, 402 F.3d 409,412 (3d Cir. 2005).
26 210
18 U.S.C. § 1515(a)(l) ("official proceeding" means "a proceeding before a judge or court of the
27 United States," "a proceeding before the Congress," "a proceeding before a Federal Government
agency which is authorized by law," or "a proceeding involving the business of insurance whose
28 activities affect interstate commerce ... ")
211
Congressional Research Service, Obstruction of Justice: An Overview of Some of the Federal