You are on page 1of 155
[…] 18
to her federal cases, the focus was often Gjovik's NLRB charges. The interference extended to a
19
lawsuit against Gjovik 'because of Gjovik's NRLB charges, emails to Gjovik demanding she
20
alter her testimony, emails demanding Gjovik omit certain evidence, and direct interference with
21
the NLRB investigators overseeing Gjovik's charges and the resulting investigation. (NLRB
22
investigators are considered Federal Officers under criminal statutes). 216
23
274. Apple committed Obstruction by Intimidation, an indictable offense under
24
§1512(b) of tampering with a witness: a violation of federal law. Apple knowingly used
25
intimidation, threatened, and/or corruptly persuaded Gjovik, or attempted to do so, or engaged in
26

27
215
28 18 U.S.C. § 876(c) prohibits mailing "any threat to kidnap any person or any threat to injure the
person of the addressee or of another."
216
9-139.800 Interference with National Labor Relations Board Agent (29 U.S.C. § 162).
96
COMPLAINT SEPT. 7 2023
Case 3:23-cv-04597-LB Document 1 Filed 09/07/23 Page 97 of 155

1 misleading conduct toward Gjovik. 217 Apple acted with intent to influence, delay, and/or