Professional Documents
[…] Auditor’s Report and p. 8 (HA_002815-2833, at HA_002818, 2824); Xxxx Xxxxxxxxxxx, XXX Financial Statements
for the Years Ended December 31, XXXX and 2012, Independent Auditor’s Report and p. 8 (HA_002834-2855 at 2837-
2838, 2843); Xxxx Xxxxxxxxxxx, XXX Financial Statements for the Years Ended December 31, XXXX and XXXX,
Independent Auditor’s Report and p. 9 (HA_002856-2880 at 2859-2860, 2866); Xxxx Xxxxxxxxxxx, XXX Financial
Statements for the Years Ended December 31, XXXX and XXXX, Independent Auditor’s Report and p. 9 (Deposition of
X. Xxxxxxx Xxxxxx dated June 8, 2017, Ex. 7); 17 CFR 4.22; 17 CFR 4.25. According to 17 CFR 4.22, “The financial
statements in the Annual Report must be presented and computed in accordance with generally accepted accounting
principles consistently applied and must be certified by an independent public accountant.”
102 See, e.g., Xxxx Xxxxxxxxxxx, XXX Financial Statements for the Years Ended December 31, XXXX and XXXX,
Independent Auditor’s Report and Independent Auditor’s Report on the Supplementary Information (XX_002834-