You are on page 1of 118
[…] Class have been injured in their business and property and are threatened with further injury.

630. Accordingly, Plaintiffs and the Class seek all forms of relief, including all

damages available under the statute, as well as reasonable attorneys’ fees, costs, and injunctive

relief available.

COUNT LXXIX
WISCONSIN ANTITRUST LAW
WISCONSIN STAT. §§ 133.01 ET SEQ.
(ON BEHALF OF WISCONSIN CLASS MEMBERS)

631. The allegations in paragraphs 1-53 are incorporated as if fully stated.

632. The violations of federal antitrust law set forth above also constitute violations

of section 133.01 of the Wisconsin Statutes.

633. Chapter 133 of the Wisconsin Statutes governs trust and monopolies, with the

intent “to safeguard the public against the creation or perpetuation of monopolies and to foster

and encourage competition by prohibiting unfair and discriminatory business practices which

destroy or hamper competition.” Wis. Stat. § 133.01.

634. Under Wisconsin law, indirect purchasers have standing under the antitrust

provisions of the Wisconsin Statutes to maintain an action based on the facts alleged in this

Complaint. Wis. Stat. 133.18(a).