You are on page 1of 254
[…] 48 Territories and Insular Possessions 50 War and National Defense
51 National and Commercial Space

and because positive law is law that is properly enacted bv QfOP9r authority
"Positive Law. law actually and specifically adopted by proper authority for the
government or an organized jural society." Black's Law Dictionary, sffl Edition [Emphasis
added]

therefore non-positive law is law that was NOT enacted with proper authority and all of the
above listed titles of the United States Code were not enacted with proper authority. !ike the
Texas Code of Criminal Procedure Article 54.03 Emergency Clause is proof that the Texas
Code of Criminal Procedure is color of law, because it was NOT read on 3 separate days, as
required;
"The fact that the laws relating to criminal procedure in this state have not been
completely revised and re-codtfied in more than a century past and the further fact that
the administration of justice, in the field of criminal law, has undergone changes, through
judicial construction and Interpretation of con.tltutional provislona, which have been, In
certain lnstancas, modified or nullified, as the case may be, necessitates important
changes requiring the revision or modernization of the laws relating to criminal
procedure, and the further fact that it is desirous and desirable to strengthen, and to
conform, various provisions in such laws to current interpretation and application,
eml)h&slzes the importance of this legislation and all of which, together with the crowded
condition of the calendar in both Houses, create an ememency and an impgrative public
necessity that the Constitutional Rule requiring bills to be read on three several days be
suspended. and said Rule is hereby suspended, and that this Act shall take effect and be
in force and effect from and after 12 o'clock Meridian on the 1st day of January, Anno
Domini, 1966, and It Is so enacted." Texas Code of Criminal PrOcedure Article 54.03
Emergency Clause [emphasis added]

therefore all non-positive law statutes (improperly enacted staMes) are color of law, a fraud,
and unconstitutional,
"An unconstitutional act is not law; It confers no rights; It imposes no duties; affords no