STATUTE 104 Pg1979
[…] assess the impact of any loans, guarantees, or other activi-
ties on the environment and on internationally recognized
human rights in borrower countries; and
Reports. (C) report, through consultation within 90 days after the
date of the enactment of this Act, to the Committees speci-
fied in subparagraph (A) on the progress of efforts to create
such procedures and mechanisms,
(d) EXPORT-IMPORT BANK PROVISIONS.—
(1) INCREASE IN AMOUNTS AUTHORIZED TO BE APPROPRIATED FOR
THE TIED AID CREDIT FUND; EXTENSION OF AUTHORIZATION.—Sec-
tion 15(eXl) of the Export-Import Bank Act of 1945 (12 U.S.C.
635i-3(eXl)) is amended by striking "and for fiscal years 1990
and 1991, $300,000,000" and mserting "for fiscal year 1990,
$300,000,000, and for each of fiscal years 1991 and 1992,
$500,000,000".
PUBLIC LAW 101-513—NOV. 5, 1990 104 STAT. 2037

(2) CONFORMING AMENDMENT.—Section 15(cX2) of such Act (12


U.S.C. 635i-3(cX2)) is amended by striking "1991" and inserting
"1992".
(e) INTERNATIONAL FINANCE CORPORATION PROVISIONS.—
(1) EXEMPTION FROM SECURITIES LAWS FOR CERTAIN SECURI-