You are on page 1of 88
[…] The
agent/computer will send the request to a lawyer/human, who will give it due consideration.

Despite giving conditional acceptance, a request for validation and delivering the evidence (see
below), we must also file the correct form for the IRS agent receiving our request.

See the sample letter below:


One must also send three to five scanned checks as proof of Lawful Money Redemption per 12
U.S. Code § 411 with a notice written on each scan, stating:
“SPECIAL DEPOSIT: REDEEMED IN LAWFUL MONEY BY DEMAND PURSUANT TO TITLE 12
U.S.C. § 411” at the top of the page

“CONFIDENTAL” between the check scans

“12 U.S.C. § 411. Issuance to reserve banks; nature of obligation; redemption.” & “Federal reserve
notes, to be issued at the discretion of the Board of Governors of the Federal Reserve System for the
purpose of making advances to Federal reserve banks through the Federal reserve agents as
hereinafter set forth and for no other purpose, are authorized. The said notes shall be obligations of
the United States and shall be receivable by all national and member banks and Federal reserve banks
and for all taxes, customs, and other public dues. They shall be redeemed in lawful money on demand
at the Treasury Department of the United States, in the city of Washington, District of Columbia, or
at any Federal Reserve bank. [Bold and underline emphasis added]” on the bottom of the page.

See the example below showing how we added the scanned check images (with redacted
information) inside a word document processor and pasted the text where appropriate.