https://www.scribd.com/document/743140258/2-Scotus-Ex-f-j6-Doj-Sentencing-20240615-085244
[…] by any State on account of race, color, or previous condition of servitude
Section 2.
The Congress shall have power to enforce this article by appropriate legislation.
The Amendments can be found:
s chives govifounding- il-of-rights-transcript#toc-the-u-s-
hitos:/www.archives. gov/founding- ni 11-27
THE OATH OF OFFICE OF EACH JUDGE
‘The appearance is there are issues with the Oath of Office taken by the majority of the Judges. It shows that
the Judges and the Courts believe they are above the law.
28 U.S. Code § 453 - Oaths of justices and judges
Each justice or judge of the United States shall take the following oath or affirmation
before performing the duties of his office: “I, __, do solemnly swear (or affirm) that
I will administer justice without respect to persons, and do equal right to the poor and to
the rich, and that I will faithfully and impartially discharge and perform all the duties
incumbent upon me as ____ under the Constitution and laws of the United States. So help
me God.”
The oath of office taken by a judge holds immense significance in upholding the integrity and impartiality of the
judicial system. When a judge solemnly swears to uphold the law and administer justice without bias or