https://www.scribd.com/document/743140258/2-Scotus-Ex-f-j6-Doj-Sentencing-20240615-085244
[…] {tis illegal for two or more persons (je; court officers or any defendant)to conspire for the purpose of
impeding, hindering, obstructing, or defeating in any manner, the due course of justice in any State or
Territory, with intent to deny to any citizen the equal protection of the laws, or to injure him or his
property for lawtully enforcing, or attempting to enforce, the right of any person, or class of persons, to
the equal protection of the laws... Griffin v. Breckenridge, 403 U.S. 88, 102, 91 S.Ct. 1790, 1798, 29
L.Ed.2d 338 (1971) and 42 U.S.C. Sec. 1985(2) (1976). Also See Kush v. Rutledge, U.S. 103 S.Ct
1483, 1485, 75 L-Ed.2d 413 (1983),
§ 1506, Obstruction of Justice, theft or alteration of record or process, false bail “Whoever feloniously
steals, takes away, alters, falsifies, or otherwise avoids any records, wrt, process or other proceeding in
any court of the United States whereby any judgment is reversed, made void, or does not take effect: or
Whoever acknowledges, or procures to be acknowledged in any such court, any recognizance, bail, or
judgment, in the name of any other person not privy or consenting the same"
§ 1512, Obstruction of Justice — Tampering with a witness, victim or an informant:
§ 1513, Obstruction of Justice — Retaliating against a witness, victim or an informant
1481514, Obstruction of Justice ~ Civil action to restrain harassment of a victim or witness: