You are on page 1of 25
[…] Section 116275. Definitions states in relevant part: (c) Primary crnkng water standards" means ({) Maximum loves of contaminants tat, nthe judgment othe state Board, may have an advers9 eet onthe neath ofpersons (2) Speci reaiment techniques adapted by the state board ini of maximum contaminant levels pursvant to subdivision of Secton 118963 (3) Te montomng and reporing requements as specied in equations adopted by the sate board that pertain & maximum containant vel Appendix 1. Applicable Statutes And Regulations ‘Compliance Order No. 03_12_18R_026 Section 116555. Operational requirements states in relevant part: (a) Any porson who owns a public water system shall ensure that the system does all of the following} (1) Complies with primary and secondary crinking water standards, (2) Wil not be subject to backflow under normal operating conditions () Provides a reliable and adequate supply of pure, wholesome, healthful, and potable water, Section 116577. Enforcement fee states: (a) Each public water system shall reimburse the state board for actual costs incurred by the state board for any of the following enforcement activities related to that water system: (1) Preparing, issuing, and monitoring compliance with, an order or a