You are on page 1of 19
[…] 2
4. For the reasons provided, Petitioner respectfully requests the US Attorney seek the Court
to issue a writ of quo warranto and enforce the relief sought in Part II for the individuals
referenced, as the capability of “Austin” to hold his respective office and lawfully
exercise the authority granted to that office are demonstrably in question.

IV.
STATEMENT OF FACTS

1. Medical procedures are voluntary acts requiring the consent of the patient.

2. The Secretary of Defense was never delegated authority to require medical procedures.

a. Per 10 U.S. Code § 113, (b) “The Secretary is the principal assistant to the
President in all matters relating to the Department of Defense. Subject to the
direction of the President and to this title and section 2 of the National Security
Act of 1947 (50 U.S.C. 3002) he has authority, direction, and control over the
Department of Defense.”

b. Neither the Secretary of Defense, nor the President whom he assists have the
authority to require medical procedures or any type.

3. The duty of the Secretary of Defense is to assist the President in training and equipping