You are on page 1of 19
[…] The
duty of government is to condemn the wicked and justify the righteous
(Isaiah 51:4, Isaiah 26:9, and Romans 12:21-13:1-10). Attacking the
righteous, while protecting the wicked is judgment turned backwards;
reference Isaiah 59:14-15

“14Therefore judgment is turned backward, and justice standeth far off:


for truth is fallen in the street, and equity cannot enter. 15 Yea, truth
faileth, and he that refraineth from evil, maketh himself a prey: and when
the Lord saw it, it displeased him, that there was no judgment.”

12. Article II (The executive power shall be vested in a President), Section 3 “He shall take
Care that the Laws be faithfully executed, and shall Commission all of the Officers of the
United States.” The officers of the United States are commissioned to faithfully
execute the Laws found in the U.S. Constitution and this shall be done with great
care. The Secretary of Defense has been granted delegated authority to support the
president in faithfully executing the Laws of the United States.