You are on page 1of 169
[…] When appropriate, any injunction, order, or other equitable
h^ relief under this paragraph shall be granted without requir-
jtioi! ing the posting of any bond.".
SEC. 1362. AMENDMENTS TO DEFINITIONS.
(a) UNITED STATES AGENCIES INCLUDES THE POSTAL SERVICE.—
Section 5312(aX2XU) of title 31, United States Code (defining finan-
cial institutions) (as redesignated by subsection (a)) is amended by
inserting before the semicolon at the end the following: ", including
the United States Postal Service".
(b) UNITED STATES INCLUDES CERTAIN TERRITORIES AND POSSES-
SIONS.—Section 5312(aX5) of title 31, United States Code, is amended
by inserting "the Virgin Islands, Guam, the Northern Mariana
Islands, American Samoa, the Trust Territory of the Pacific Is-
lands," after "Puerto Rico".
31 u s e 5315 SEC. 1363. INTERNATIONAL INFORMATION EXCHANGE SYSTEM; STUDY
note. OF FOREIGN BRANCHES OF DOMESTIC INSTITUTIONS.
Banks and (a) DiSCUSSIONS ON INTERNATIONAL INFORMATION EXCHANGE
banking. SYSTEM.—The Secretary of the Treasury, in consultation with the