Professional Documents
[…] substantial debt was incurred, namely, the attack on the Church on December 12, 2020,
which gave rise to the Church’s claims in the Prior Action, as well as involvement by
Proud Boys leaders and members in the attack on Congress on January 6, 2021.
transfer.
revenues generated from the Proud Boys Trademark to the full extent necessary to satisfy
Defendants of the Proud Boys Trademark and other revenues or assets sufficient to
27
satisfy Plaintiff’s Judgment, as well as any other equitable or injunctive relief that may be
COUNT III
(Constructive Fraudulent Transfer in violation of D.C. Code § 28-3105(a))
Against All Defendants
any existing or future creditor of the transferor, irrespective of the transferor’s intent, if
the transfer was made “[w]ithout receiving a reasonably equivalent value in exchange for
the transfer,” and the transferor “[w]as engaged or was about to engage in a business or a
transaction for which the remaining assets of the [transferor] were unreasonably small in
should have believed that the [transferor] would incur, debts beyond the debtor’s ability