You are on page 1of 32
[…] Defendants of the Proud Boys Trademark and other revenues or assets sufficient to

27
satisfy Plaintiff’s Judgment, as well as any other equitable or injunctive relief that may be

required pursuant to the Act, § 28-3107(a)(3).

103. Plaintiff is entitled to levy execution on the Proud Boys Trademark

pursuant to the Act, § 28-3107(b).

COUNT III
(Constructive Fraudulent Transfer in violation of D.C. Code § 28-3105(a))
Against All Defendants

104. Plaintiff realleges and incorporates by reference each of the

allegations above as if fully set forth herein.

105. Pursuant to Section 28-3104 of the Act, a transfer is fraudulent to

any existing or future creditor of the transferor, irrespective of the transferor’s intent, if

the transfer was made “[w]ithout receiving a reasonably equivalent value in exchange for

the transfer,” and the transferor “[w]as engaged or was about to engage in a business or a

transaction for which the remaining assets of the [transferor] were unreasonably small in

relation to the business or transaction” or “[i]ntended to incur, or believed or reasonably