You are on page 1of 32
[…] transfer, or other disposition or license of the Proud Boys Trademark Judgment pursuant

to D.C. § 28–3107 without the consent of the Church or the approval of the Court.

COUNT II
(Actual Fraudulent Transfer in violation of D.C. Code § 21-3104)
Against All Defendants

83. Plaintiff realleges and incorporates by reference each of the

allegations above as if fully set forth herein.

84. The Uniform Fraudulent Transfer Act has been enacted under

District of Columbia Law as the District of Columbia Uniform Fraudulent Transfer Act,

D.C. Code §§ 28-3101-3111 (the “Act”).

85. Under Section § 28-3104 of the Act, a “transfer made, or

obligation incurred, by a debtor is fraudulent as to a creditor, whether the creditor’s claim

arose before or after the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred, if the debtor

made the transfer or incurred the obligation . . . [w]ith actual intent to hinder, delay, or

defraud any creditor of the debtor.”

86. At all times since December 12, 2020, the Church has been and

continues to be a creditor of PBI.

87. Trademark law recognizes that trademarks, like any other asset,

may be fraudulently conveyed.

88. PBI, through its alter ego The Van Dyke Organization, transferred