7-9-2024 -State Bar of California -Complaint Against Attorneys
[…] STEPHEN
CHILCOTT, DANESHA NICHOLS, CINDI OROPEZA, BRENT SEIFERT, and MIKE
BOYD are “FORMER DEFENDANTS,” and AINA represents, them thus she lied

- 22 -

Addendum to the State Bar of California Attorney Misconduct Complaint Forms.


under the penalty of perjury, according to the laws of the State of California that “the
foregoing is true and correct.”

Perjury under California Penal Code Section 118 PC is a felony


offense that can carry prison sentences of up to four years and could
include substantial court fines.

Business and Professions Code section 6128 which provides that


an attorney is guilty of a crime who:

“(a) Is guilty of any deceit or collusion, or consents to any deceit


or collusion, with intent to deceive the court or any party.”
I noticed on the declaration’s caption page two email addresses,
nsheehan@porterscott.com and dbardzell@porterscott.com. These belonged to former
Porter Scott attorney NANCY SHEEHAN, who replaced DAVID BURKETT and was