You are on page 1of 16
[…] Download as pptx, pdf, or txt
Download as pptx, pdf, or txt
You are on page 1of 16

PERVERSION

CONCEPT AND ITS EFFECT ON MARRIAGE


WHAT IS PERVERSION?
DEVIATE SEXUAL INTERCOURSE

• The Texas law in question, Texas Penal Code Annotated section 21.06(a), stated that “a
person commits an offense if he engages in deviate sexual intercourse with another
individual of the same sex,” with “deviate sexual intercourse” defined as “any contact
between any part of the genitals of one person and the mouth or anus of another person”
or “the penetration of the genitals or the anus of another person with an object”
(Lawrence v. Texas, 2003)
PERVERSION AS A FORM OF PSYCHOLOGICAL